Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at November 12, 2022 at 12:00 AM UTC

Currency
filter
Description
filter
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
filter
Official exchange rate to USD
filter
Difference
sort up
ARSArgentine Peso ($)155.70160.02-2.8%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.295.34-0.8%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.857.840.1%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.763.750.2%
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 18.6118.550.3%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)15567.5015451.510.7%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.714.661.2%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.860.851.6%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 19.8419.511.7%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.351.331.9%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 82.4980.582.3%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 61.8560.262.6%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 7.447.242.7%
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 10.249.962.7%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.541.502.8%
EUREuro (€)1.000.972.9%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 32.0730.933.6%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 17.9117.283.6%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.711.643.9%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.990.954.1%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 146.01139.494.5%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 10.9110.424.5%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1416.951323.436.6%