Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at 1/19/2022, 12:00:01 AM GMT

Currency
Description
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
Official exchange rate to USD
Difference
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 12.6213.54-7.3%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 74.2076.48-3.1%
ARSArgentine Peso ($)102.68104.13-1.4%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.381.39-1.1%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.461.48-0.9%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 9.049.10-0.7%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1186.451192.39-0.5%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)14252.5014311.60-0.4%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 6.556.57-0.3%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.910.92-0.3%
EUREuro (€)0.880.88-0.1%
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 8.788.780%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.184.180%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.753.750.1%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.807.790.1%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 27.6627.570.3%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 114.94114.620.3%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 74.7374.520.3%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 20.5520.400.8%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.740.740.8%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.281.252.2%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.685.532.7%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 15.9215.472.8%