Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at May 28, 2022, 12:00 AM UTC

Currency
filter
Description
filter
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
filter
Official exchange rate to USD
filter
Difference
sort up
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 14.8316.27-9.7%
ARSArgentine Peso ($)115.01119.29-3.7%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 76.5377.59-1.4%
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 9.379.49-1.2%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)14422.0014491.81-0.5%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.364.38-0.4%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.857.85-0.1%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.531.53-0.1%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.753.750%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 9.869.830.4%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 29.3829.230.5%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.411.400.7%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.800.790.9%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 128.32127.130.9%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.291.271%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1265.551253.181%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.970.961.2%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 7.086.961.7%
EUREuro (€)0.950.931.9%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 15.9615.612.2%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 20.4719.644.1%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.034.765.4%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 74.0065.2211.9%