Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at September 25, 2022 at 12:00 AM UTC

Currency
filter
Description
filter
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
filter
Official exchange rate to USD
filter
Difference
sort up
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 9.6810.59-9.4%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.840.92-8.6%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.611.74-8.1%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 10.5611.27-6.7%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 16.7717.89-6.7%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.441.52-6.2%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1335.151415.92-6%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 30.2131.74-5.1%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.291.36-4.9%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 136.69143.44-4.9%
ARSArgentine Peso ($)137.41143.99-4.8%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 7.457.68-3.1%
EUREuro (€)1.001.03-2.7%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.474.57-2.1%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.960.98-1.9%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)14822.5015070.80-1.7%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 79.8881.24-1.7%
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 18.1718.47-1.7%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 19.9220.23-1.5%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.105.16-1.2%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.857.85-0.1%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.763.750.2%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 60.3857.874.1%