Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at 9/22/2021, 12:00:02 AM GMT

Currency
Description
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
Official exchange rate to USD
Difference
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 8.368.64-3.3%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.215.31-2%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1169.151185.06-1.4%
ARSArgentine Peso ($)97.5698.96-1.4%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.261.28-1.2%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.910.92-1.1%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.371.38-0.7%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 6.316.35-0.6%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 14.7514.83-0.5%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.730.73-0.5%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 8.658.68-0.3%
EUREuro (€)0.850.85-0.2%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.753.750%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 73.6973.680%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.797.790%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.431.430.1%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.194.190.1%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 27.9227.840.3%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 73.5873.220.5%
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 8.738.680.5%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 109.97109.340.6%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 20.2720.110.8%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)14417.5014108.882.1%