Azure Exchange Rates

Azure is using internal exchange rates for different currencies, and it seems that is not updated often. Below you can see the table that is calculated automatically and daily using official foreign exchange rates and Azure internal exchange rates. The chart below shows the difference between these exchange rates.

The latest update was at 12/7/2021, 12:00:01 AM GMT

Currency
Description
Azure internal exchange rate to USD
Official exchange rate to USD
Difference
TRYTurkish Lira (TL) 12.2413.79-12.6%
AUDAustralian Dollar ($) 1.391.42-2.2%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar ($)1.461.48-1.8%
NOKNorwegian Krone (kr) 8.979.12-1.6%
INRIndian Rupee (₹) 74.4075.46-1.4%
BRLBrazilian Real (R$)5.605.67-1.4%
IDRIndonesian Rupiah (Rp)14257.5014386.89-0.9%
CADCanadian Dollar ($) 1.271.28-0.9%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit (RM$)4.214.23-0.6%
ARSArgentine Peso ($)100.62101.19-0.6%
GBPBritish Pound (£) 0.750.75-0.5%
ZARSouth African Rand (R) 15.9115.94-0.2%
SARSaudi Riyal (SR)3.753.750%
HKDHong Kong Dollar (HK$) 7.807.800%
SEKSwedish Krona (kr) 9.139.100.2%
TWDTaiwanese Dollar (NT$) 27.7927.710.3%
KRWKorean Won (₩)1186.451181.420.4%
DKKDanish Krone (kr) 6.646.610.5%
EUREuro (€)0.890.890.7%
MXNMexican Peso (MXN$) 21.4321.260.8%
CHFSwiss Franc. (chf)0.940.921.4%
RUBRussian Ruble (руб) 74.9873.891.5%
JPYJapanese Yen (¥) 115.44113.321.8%